Recent News
[…] When these parties are not paid for their work they may file and attempt to enforce liens… Read More

How Does The Court Divide Assets In A Divorce?

Washington State Family Law Lawyer Dimitra S. Scott | 4/9/2019
Individuals entering divorce proceedings often hold many questions about the process. When counseling people through divorce we consistently encounter one question: how will the marital assets be divided by the Court? Factors Affecting Asset Division RCW 26.09.080 provides us with an answer in that “the court shall…make such disposition of the property and the liabilities… Read More

Annual Reports, Registered Agents And “Governors”

Washington State Business and Real Estate Lawyer David C. Tingstad | 3/27/2019
What is an annual report? An annual report is the yearly document your LLC submits to the Washington Secretary of State.